homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra eHomeworkHelp.com
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra Home homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra Our Online
Classroom
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra FAQ homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra Testimonials homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra Meet
Our Tutors
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra Academic
Success
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra Become
a tutor
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra In the
News
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra Privacy
Policy
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra Partners homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra About Us homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
homework help, online tutoring, math algebra
Live Online Tutoring
Real help from qualified tutors
Topics :
Email :

Support
Sales

Privacy Policy

Ehomeworkhelp.com created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our company commitment to the privacy concerns of our users. We require your personal information so we may provide you with our service that you are requesting. We do not share the information you give us. Your information is completely secure within our data base and our cyber security specialists are constantly monitoring the data base to make sure no information can ever be stolen. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this Web site: Ehomeworkhelp.com. This site contains links to other sites. Ehomeworkhelp.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Web sites.

Services that Require Registration

Ehomeworkhelp.com reserves the right to review the homework help sessions for all purposes on behalf of the learners and homework helpers, respectively. Homework helpers must create an account to become a ehomeworkhelp.com homework helper. Registration for these services is required to facilitate customization of your individual results.


We need to collect this personal information from you for specific reasons. Our site's registration form requires users to give us contact information (like their name and address), unique identifiers (like their email address), and financial information (like their account or credit card numbers). The customer's contact information is also used to contact the visitor when necessary. Users may opt-out of receiving future mailings; see the Opt-In/Out section below. Financial information that is collected is used to bill the user for products and services. Your email address is necessary as a unique identifier when you create an account and is used to send you confirmation that you are registered. You need to choose a secret password so that you can keep the personal information that you enter on ehomeworkhelp.com private. If you are a tutor, we request more extensive information, such as address and educational history, for use in creating your profile. All information you provide, including your email address is uniquely identifying and is not shared with anyone outside ehomeworkhelp.com, unless you first give us your permission.

Ehomeworkhelp.com supplements the information that you provide with information that is received from third parties.

Homework Help Service

Ehomeworkhelp.com is committed to fully complying with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998. We urge children to check with their parents before entering information on any Web site and we encourage parents to discuss with their kids restrictions regarding the online release of personal information to anyone they don't know.


For Homework Help, we request only a small amount of information to identify an user. Ehomeworkhelp.com does not sell, market, trade, or otherwise share personally identifiable information with any third party. If there is any change in this policy in the future, Ehomeworkhelp.com will notify a child's parent to get his or her consent. Parents have the right to consent to the collection and use of their child's personal information without consenting to the disclosure of that information to third parties.


Parental Control of Information


At ehomeworkhelp.com, our goal is to help parents ensure that their kids have a safe online experience. This is why our tutors are screened with background checks. Ehomeworkhelp.com takes steps to verify the identity of anyone requesting information about a child and to ensure that the person is in fact the child's parent or legal guardian.


Opt-In/Out of Requests for Information


Ehomeworkhelp.com offers several opportunities to receive information, such as newsletters. You indicate that wish to receive this information by checking a box on a form. If you do not ask for it, nothing will be sent to you and nothing will be shared with third parties.


We also give users the opportunity to opt-out of any subscriber lists, by completing the unsubscribe option from the email. This site gives users the option of having their information removed from our database if the user no longer wants to use our services.


Cookies

Cookies are information files that your Web browser places on your computer when you visit a Web site. Ehomeworkhelp.com is able to access only the cookies that it sets on your computer. No one else can access the cookies placed on your computer. Ehomeworkhelp.com collects information in the aggregate in order to improve access to our content based on our visitors' browsers and operating systems. Cookies cannot be used to find anything uniquely identifying about you unless you provide that information. We use cookies for those services we referred to earlier that require us to keep track of information to customize results.


Changing Personal Information

If you want to change any of the personal information that you completed when you registered on Ehomeworkhelp.com, click the "Edit profile information" link from your personalized page after sign in. You then get to a page that allows you to update personal information including email address, password, mailing address, and all other options.


Ehomeworkhelp.com will notify you at the email address you've given during registration if we plan to use your personal information for any purposes besides the ones we've listed above. You will then have the option of deleting your personal information from our records.


Review all the information you give us when you register and modify or delete anything you choose.


Security

This site has security measures in place to ensure that personally identifiable information collected in the future is secure, including limiting the number of people who have physical access to our database servers as well as electronic security systems, password protections and moderation of discussion boards.


All credit card transactions on Ehomeworkhelp.com are processed by Paypal, the industry leader in providing reliable real-time eCommerce services. by Paypal securely manages all customer data in accordance with consumer data protection laws enacted worldwide, including data handling, storage, and security. Access to by Paypal servers is controlled 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Customer data is used only for facilitating the transaction, and is never sold or provided to any other party.


Contacting the Web Site

If you have any questions, comments or concerns about Ehomeworkhelp.com's privacy policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this Web site, you can contact:

Scott Palat
3641 Miller St.
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
mailto:team@TutorFi.com

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Home | About Us | Privacy Policy | TutorFi | Classroom | Link Partners | Terms and Conditions

eHomework Help offers online homework help giving students the 1-on-1 attention they need to succeed. Students can now get online homework help 5 days a week so that they are never left without the help they need. eHomework Help features advanced voice and whiteboard capabilities making their online classroom one of the most advanced in the online homework help industry. eHomework Help offers online tutoring help for many different subjects including: math homework help, algebra homework help, science homework help and much more! eHomework Help is partnered with other quality online homework help services including TutorFi.com, which is one of the top online homework help Web sites offered. Please use the virtual tour to get familiar with eHomework Help and the services offered. eHomework Help is an online homework help service dedicated to helping students reach their educational goals.




 © 2008 eHomework Help Inc. All rights reserved.